STANDING COMMITTEE ON EU & G.I. MATTER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SAMEE ULLAH NAEEM Convener ATLAS FOODS (PVT) LTD. 055-3409624 --- 0321-6445135, 0300-0646955 ceo@atlasfoods.org, info@atlasfoods.org, sameenaeem@gmail.com
2 MR. SHAHID HUSSAIN TARAR Committee Member GALAXY RICE MILLS (PVT.) LTD. 055-3264184-3262184 055-3402187 0300-8740881 info@galaxyrice.com, rauf@galaxyrice.com, shahid@galaxyrice.com
3 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Committee Member HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO. 021-32713438, 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 hkmco@hkmgroup.net, raza.amjad@gmail.com
4 MR. FAIZAN ALI GHORI Committee Member MATCO FOODS LIMITED 021-36323137, 021-36315099 021-36320509-35206835 0300-8293222 contact@matcofoods.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON PSI BOOK

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Convener HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO. 021-32713438, 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 hkmco@hkmgroup.net, raza.amjad@gmail.com
2 MR. SAMEE ULLAH NAEEM Deputy Convener ATLAS FOODS (PVT) LTD 055-3409624 --- 0321-6445135, 0300-0646955 ceo@atlasfoods.org, info@atlasfoods.org, sameenaeem@gmail.com
3 MR. FAISAL MASOOD CHAUDHRY Committee Member AMIR RICE TRADING CO. 021-35682368-35655615 021-35682548 0321-2422634 artrice@super.net.pk
4 MS. YASMIN ISMAIL Committee Member BURHANI AGRI TRADING 021-4327575-76 021-4327577 0300-2277149 yasmin@rlp.com.pk, trading@rlp.com.pk
5 MR. SYED HAMID RAZA Committee Member MEMBER/TECHNICAL ASSISTANT --- --- --- ---

STANDING COMMITTEE ON SBP, FBR & TAXATION MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. ASIF ALI SHEIKH Convener ASIF RICE MILL 021-32595781 021-32595953 0333-3070761 info@asifrice.com
2 MR. AVINASH Committee Member KANGORE TRADERS 021-32214875-6-8 021-32214877 ---- nawalbherumal@kangore.com
3 MR. SALMAN PIRACHA Committee Member TRANSTRADE INTERNATIONAL 021-32410255 021-32429384 ---- info@transtradeinternational.com, transtrade@hotmail.com
4 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Committee Member MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com, mazahindustries@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON KENYA MATTER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. RAFIQUE SULEMAN Convener R. B. INTERNATIONAL 021-34393030-31-32 021-34530055 0300-8236637 rafiquesuleman37@yahoo.com, rafique37@hotmail.com, info@rb-intl.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON IRAN

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMMAD SHAFIQUE Convener HASAN CORPORATION 0547-500140, 0547-500240, 0547-500340-440 0547-500740 0300-4007440 info@hasancorporation.com, hasanricecorporation@gmail.com
2 MALIK MUHAMMAD JAHANGIR Committee Member WHITE PEARL RICE MILLS LTD. 042-36604722-33-44, 0547-500022-33-44 0547-500055/66 0321-8404955 info@whitepearlgroup.com, lhr@whitepearlgroup.com, jmalik92@gmail.com
3 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Committee Member MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com, mazahindustries@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON DIPLOMATIC AFFAIRS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. ALI HUSSAM ASGHAR Convener ALI COMMERCIAL CORPORATION 042-35858171 042-35861521 0321-7861119 ali-hussam-asghar@hotmail.com
2 MR. MUHAMMAD UZAIR Committee Member M/S UNIVERSAL TRADING CO. 021-32275889 --- 0321-8200244 ozairessani@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON TRADE FAIRS AND DELEGATIONS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SHAHJAHAN MALIK Convener GUARD AGRI RESEARCH & SERVICES (PVT) LTD. 042-111-007-555, 042-35320638-9 042-35320563 0300-8458009 shahjahan@shamalik.com
2 MR. SUBHAN KHALIL MALIK Convener M/S MALIK SONS 021-32421392-93 021-32424026 0300-8251677 maliksonspakistan@gmail.com
3 MR.WAJID MUMTAZ PERACHA Deputy Convener FORDEES INTERNATIONAL TRADING 021-32422465, 32422877 021-32421558 0333-2100985, 0308-2220198 wajidperacha@gmail.com, fardees.int.trad@gmail.com
4 MR MUHAMMAD UZAIR Committee Member M/S UNIVERSAL TRADING CO. 021-32275889 --- 0321-8200244 ozairessani@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON EXPORT TROPHY AWARDS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. ABDUL RAHIM JANOO Convener HINA EXPORTS 021-32594091-2 021-32594090 0345-8213333 hinaexports@rahimjanoo.com, rahimjanoo@gmail.com, rahimjanoo@icloud.com
2 PIR SYED NAZIM HUSSAIN SHAH Convener WASILA OVERSEAS PROMOTERS 042-36360809 --- 0321-4150502, 0322-9291111 pirsyednazimhussainshah@gmail.com
3 MR MUHAMMAD UZAIR Committee Member M/S UNIVERSAL TRADING CO. 021-32275889 --- 0321-8200244 ozairessani@gmail.com
4 MR. FAISAL ANIS MAJEED Committee Member MAJEED SONS 021-32429973-5 021-32429976 0322-2368036 trade@bombisgroup.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON SRI LANKA

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SHAHJAHAN MALIK Convener GUARD AGRI RESEARCH & SERVICES (PVT) LTD. 042-111-007-555, 042-35320638-9 042-35320563 0300-8458009 shahjahan@shamalik.com
2 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Deputy Convener MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com, mazahindustries@gmail.com
3 MR. MAHESH RAJA MANGALNI Committee Member MAST QALANDER RICE MILLS 021-32713434 021-32766666 0333-3355534 maheshraja@mastqalander.pk
4 MR. SUBHAN KHALIL MALIK Committee Member M/S MALIK SONS 021-32421392-93 021-32424026 0300-8251677 maliksonspakistan@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON TDAP MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Convener HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO. 021-32713438, 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 hkmco@hkmgroup.net, raza.amjad@gmail.com
2 Mr. SHOAIB RAUF AZIZ Deputy Convener ABDUL RAUF ABDUL AZIZ 021-32626528-32275688 021-32639156 0300-2392500 info@raufaziz.com; shoaib@raufaziz.com
3 Mr. ASIF SHEIKH Committee Member ASIF RICE MILL 021-32595781 021-32595953 0333-3070761 info@asifrice.com
4 MR. ADNAN A. PARACHA Committee Member NOBLE TEA & COMMODITIES 021-35243517-18 021-35243519 0300-2652421 imports@noble.com.pk

STANDING COMMITTEE ON DPP MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Convener HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO. 021-32713438, 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 hkmco@hkmgroup.net, raza.amjad@gmail.com
2 MR. FAISAL ANIS Committee Member MAJEED SONS 021-32429973-5 021-32429976 0322-2368036 trade@bombisgroup.com
3 Mr. M. KAZIM KHANDWALA Committee Member MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com, mazahindustries@gmail.com
4 MR. ADNAN A. PARACHA Committee Member NOBLE TEA & COMMODITIES 021-35243517-18 021-35243519 0300-2652421 imports@noble.com.pk

STANDING COMMITTEE ON SEED / R&D / BASMATI / SUPPLY CHAIN

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SHAHZAD MALIK (S.I) Convener GUARD AGRI RESEARCH & SERVICES (PVT) LTD. 042-35320638-9, 042-35320648, 042-111-007-555 042-35320563 0300-8488505 shahzad@guardrice.com, rashid@guardrice.com, basit@guardrice.com
2 MR. FUAD HAMID GARIB Deputy Convener GARIBSONS (PVT) LTD. 021-111-427-421 021-111-427-422 0300-8269686 travel@fhgarib.com; fuad@fhgarib.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON U.S. AND PESTICIDE MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. FAIZAN ALI GHORI Convener MATCO FOODS LIMITED 021-36323137 021-36315099 021-36320509-35206835 0300-8293222 contact@matcofoods.com
2 MR. OMER HAYAT Committee Member HAYAT INDUSTRIES (PVT. ) LTD. 021-35063326, 021-32045180 021-35066008 0300-8265341 info@hayatindustries.com, finance@hayatindustries.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON LAW & ORDER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. JAWED JILLANI Convener J. J RICE 021-32214342 021-32213680 0321-2000194 info@jjrice.com, jawed@jjrice.com, abdulqadir@jjrice.com
2 MR. MAHESH RAJA MANGLANI Committee Member MAST QALANDER RICE MILLS 021-32713434 021-32766666 0333-3355534 maheshraja@mastqalander.pk

STANDING COMMITTEE ON REAP DIARY & PUBLICATIONS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 PIR SYED NAZIM HUSSAN SHAH Convener WASILA OVERSEAS PROMOTERS 042-36360809 --- 0321-4150502, 0322-9291111 pirsyednazimhussainshah@gmail.com
2 CAPT. TAIMOUR AHMED Deputy Convener NAZIR AHMAD ABID RICE DEALERS 0546-500307, 0546-506242 0546-500242 0321-7740080 indusrice@hotmail.com
3 MS. UZMA GUL Committee Member M/S VARAN TOURS AND VARAN WORLDOVER PVT LTD --- --- 0300-8546140 ---

-

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

-

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

-

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

-

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL