STANDING COMMITTEE ON EU MATTER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SAMEE ULLAH NAEEM Convener M/S ATLAS FOODS PVT LTD 055-3409624 ---- 0321-6445135 ceo@atlasfoods.org

STANDING COMMITTEE TO DECLARE RICE AS AN INDUSTRY

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

STANDING COMMITTEE ON ARBITRATION

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD ANWER MIANOOR Convener M/S AL MANAAL RICE PROCESSING MILLS 021-32564956 021-32564957 0333-2115562 info@chanditradingcompany.com
2 MR. ABU BAKAR MIRZA Committee Member M/S KASHIF RICE MILLS 055-6332775 055-6333038 0333-4357800 kashif_mills@hotmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON KENYA MATTER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. RAFIQUE SULEMAN Convener M/S R. B. INTERNATIONAL 021-34393030-32 021-34530055 0300-8236637 rafiquesuleman37@yahoo.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON IRAN

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD SHAFIQUE Convener M/S HASAN CORPORATION 0547-500140-240 0547-500740 0300-4007440 info@hasancorporation.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON DIPLOMATIC AFFAIRS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. ALI HUSSAM ASGHAR Convener M/S ALI COMMERCIAL CORPORATION 042-35858171 042-35861521 0321-7861119 ali-hussam-asghar@hotmail.com
2 MR. FAISAL MASOOD CHOUDHARY Deputy Convener M/S AMIR RICE TRADING CO 021-35682368 021-35682548 0321-2422634 artrice@super.net.pk

STANDING COMMITTEE ON TRADE FAIRS AND DELEGATIONS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SUBHAN KHALIL MALIK Convener M/S MALIK SONS 021-32421392-93 021-32424026 0300-8251677 maliksonspakistan@gmail.com
2 MR. AHSAN SAEED Convener M/S IDEAL RICE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD 041-2634902 041-2626833 0345-6666066 ahsan@idealsm.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON EXPORT TROPHY AWARDS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SUBHAN KHALIL MALIK Convener M/S MALIK SONS 021-32421392-93 021-32424026 0300-8251677 maliksonspakistan@gmail.com
2 MR. ABDUL RAHIM JANOO Convener M/S HINA EXPORTS 021-32594091-2 021-32594090 0345-8213333 rahimjanoo@gmail.com
3 PIR SYED NAZIM HUSSAIN SHAH Convener M/S WASILA OVERSEAS PROMOTERS 042-36360809 ---- 0321-4150502 pirsyednazimhussainshah @gmail.com
4 MR. ABDUL RAUF CHAPPAL Committee Member M/S CHAPPAL TRADERS 021-32371161 021-3271165 0300-8295789 contact@chappalgroup.pk
5 MR. ASIF POLANI Committee Member M/S GHOUSIA FOODS 021-32472054 021-32030177 0300-8237179 ghousia@ghousiafoods.com.pk
6 MR. ASHFAQ GHAFFAR Committee Member M/S GLOBAL EXPORTS PAKISTAN 021-32639111 021-32623571 0321-8235151 globalexportspakistan@gmail.com
7 MR. NADEEM POLANI Committee Member M/S POLSON FOOD INDUSTRIES 021-32582791-4 021-32570014 0333-2301010 info@polsonfood.com
8 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Committee Member M/S MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com
9 MR. FAISAL ANIS Committee Member M/S MAJEED SONS 021-32429973-5 021-32429976 0322-2368036 trade@bombisgroup.com
10 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Committee Member M/S HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 raza.amjad@gmail.com
11 MR. SAFDER HUSSAIN MEHKRI Committee Member M/S CONWILL PAKISTAN (PVT) LTD 021-35631001-3 021-35631004 0300-8227622 cpplsafder@gmail.com
12 MR. RAFIQUE SULEMAN Committee Member M/S R. B. INTERNATIONAL 021-34393030-32 021-34530055 0300-8236637 rafiquesuleman37@yahoo.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON RICE CONFERENCE FOR OPTIMIZING AGRICULTURE

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SHAHJAHAN MALIK Convener M/S GUARD AGRI RESEARCH & SERVICES (PVT) LTD. 042-111-007-555 042-35320563 0300-8458009 shahjahan@shamalik.com
2 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Deputy Convener M/S HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 raza.amjad@gmail.com
3 MR. SAFDER HUSSAIN MEHKRI Committee Member M/S CONWILL PAKISTAN (PVT) LTD. 021-35631001-3 021-35631004 0300-8227622 cpplsafder@gmail.com
4 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Committee Member M/S MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com
5 MR. FAISAL ANIS Committee Member M/S MAJEED SONS 021-32429973-5 021-32429976 0322-2368036 trade@bombisgroup.com
6 MR. NOMAN ARIF Committee Member M/S A.M.I EXPORTS 021-32762127 ---- 0333-8299885 info@amiexports.com
7 MR. SUFYAN ABDUL RAHIM Committee Member M/S NOORI INTERNATIONAL 021-32729718 021-32735681 0300-2015969 info.rayyanimpex@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON TDAP MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Convener M/S HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 raza.amjad@gmail.com
2 MR. GURMUKH DAS Deputy Convener M/S JHULAY LAL PARBOLIED RICE MILL 021-35640242-4 ---- 0347-9600000 gurmukh@gmail.com
3 MR. SHOAIB RAUF AZIZ Committee Member M/S ABDUL RAUF ABDUL AZIZ 021-32626528 021-32639156 0300-8239768 info@raufaziz.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON DPP MATTERS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. MUHAMMAD RAZA Convener M/S HAJI KHUSHI MUHAMMAD & CO 021-32713460-62 021-32774670 0321-8245527 raza.amjad@gmail.com
2 MR. KAZIM KHANDWALA Deputy Convener M/S MAZAH INDUSTRIES 021-3240115-3 021-32401154 0345-2014021 kazimkhandwala@yahoo.com
3 MR. ADNAN PARACHA Committee Member M/S NOBLE TEA & COMMODITIES 021-35243517-18 021-35243519 0300-2652421 imports@noble.com.pk
4 MR. HASSAB RAUF Committee Member M/S PREMIER COMMODITIES 021-32216999 021-32623168 0321-2360036 info@p.c.com.pk
5 MR. SALMAN PARACHA Committee Member M/S TRANSTRADE INTERNATIONAL 021-32410255 022-32429384 0345-8234955 info@transtradeinternational.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON SEED / R&D / BASMATI / SUPPLY CHAIN

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. SHAHZAD MALIK (S.I) Convener GUARD AGRI RESEARCH & SERVICES (PVT) LTD. 042-111-007-555 042-35320563 0300-8488505 shahzad@guardrice.com
2 MR. SAFDER MEHKRI Committee Member M/S CONWILL PAKISTAN (PVT) LTD. 021-35631001-3 021-35631004 0300-8227622 cpplsafder@gmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON G.I LAW

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. ZAHID WAHEED KHAWAJA Convener --- --- --- --- ---

STANDING COMMITTEE ON LAW & ORDER

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 MR. JAWED JILLANI Convener M/S J. J RICE 021-32214342 021-32213680 0321-2000194 jilanitrade@gmail.com
2 MR. SHIRAZ SHAIKH Deputy Convener M/S M. S ENTERPRISES 021-32217222 021-2217220 0300-8207220 sheerazma@hotmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE ON PUBLICATION

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

STANDING COMMITTEE ON SELECTION OF TOP TEN RICE EXPORTERS REQUIRED BY ANY GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

STANDING COMMITTEE ON REAP DIARY

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL
1 PIR SYED NAZIM HUSSAIN SHAH Convener M/S WASILA OVERSEAS PROMOTERS 042-36360809 ---- 0321-4150502 pirsyednazimhussainshah@gmail.com
2 MR. SHIRAZ SHAIKH Deputy Convener M/S M. S ENTERPRISES 021-32217222 021-2217220 0300-8207220 sheerazma@hotmail.com

STANDING COMMITTEE REAP ON LIAISON WITH PUNJAB GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL

STANDING COMMITTEE ON REAP WEB SITE AND EMAIL CORRESPONDANCE

SN NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY NAME TEL # FAX # CELL # EMAIL